JASPER, AL 35504 · Walker County
JASPER
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
2007
Built
0.97 ac
Lot
$89
$/Sq Ft
Professional Photos Coming Soon! Welcome home to peaceful country living in Jasper! This newly remodeled manufactured home sits on approximately one acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and value. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen featur...
Property Type
Residential
Sub-Type
Single Family Residence
Style
1-Story
Year Built
2007
Stories
1
Living Area
1,792 sq ft
Lot Size
0.97 acres
Ownership
Fee Simple
Days on Market
2
MLS® Listing#
21452308
176 PLEASANT TRAIL
JASPER, AL 35504
Walker County
JASPER
Directions
I22W Take exit 65 toward Jasper, Bare Right, Merge onto Industrial Pkwy, Turn left onto AL-5 N/AL-69 S, Turn right onto 36th Ave, Continue onto Blackwell Dairy Rd, Turn left onto Pleasant Trail, Property on right.
Explore what's nearby 176 PLEASANT TRAIL
Calculate your commute from this property
Real Estate Professional
EXIT Realty Birmingham

Yvonne Bolaji
Sales Representative
License # License # 168136
JASPER, AL market overview
Median Price
$245,000
-35% vs areaAvg Days on Market
107
-98% vs areaPrice / Sq Ft
$137
-35% vs areaActive Listings
79
9.7 mo. supplyMarket statistics compiled from data from Greater Alabama MLS.